Nov 9, Saturday, 2002
CNYO Scout-O Individual Results

Highland Forest County Park, Fabius, NY


These are the results from Saturday's event. (To see results from Sunday, click here.)

The rather largish numbers of folks who Did Not Finish is probably due to the several new trails that have been built very recently which are not on the map. This sort of thing can be confusing, even for experienced orienteers.


Click the underlined text in a box in the chart below to see the results for that particular course, a list of troops or packs, or abbreviations used in the lists.
Courses
White Yellow Orange
Troops/Packs Abbreviations


WHITE COURSE        2.6K     70m         6 Controls                                 
                                                                          
Dan Higham          13       T-221        52:25                             
Andy Foley          12       T-221        52:25                             
Mike Partenza       13       T-221        52:25                             
Todd Coleman        13       T-221        52:43                             
Colin Straub        Ad       T-127        57:29                             
Justin McKeever     9        P-153        60:40                             
Cathy McKeever      Ad       T-51         60:40                             
Christian Wright    11       T-51         60:42                             
Tom Steding          9       P-711        61:37  
Tim Burden          13       T-202        63:21  
Daniel Thorndike    13       T-202        63:30  
Joe Gladle          11       T-735        65:00  
Andrew McKittrick   10       T-735        65:00  
Rus Spence          10       T-735        65:00  
Jarred Hammond      12       T-162        65:28  
Brett Hammond       13       T-162        65:28  
Joshua Lee          12       T-162        65:28  
Kevin Fuller        15       T-825        70:00  
Tyler Conant        12       T-62         70:42  
Charles McDevitt    12       T-62         70:42  
Zack Guttendorf     13       T-62         70:42  
Justin Steinman      9       P-182        71:00  
Brandon Ogborn      10       P-127        74:03  
Steven Russell      10       P-127        74:03  
Dylan Tredway       12       T-157        74:18  
Mike Fisher         14       T-157        74:18  
Andrew Crocker      15       T-157        74:38  
Phillip Falise      13       T-157        74:38  
Taylor Nichols      12       T-62         75:20  
Morgan Foster       13       T-62         76:08  
Galen Velonis       12       T-62         76:08  
Idell Williams      13       T-50         76:40  
Isaiah Williams     13       T-50         76:40  
Eric Christiansen   10       P-127        78:15  
Jesse Mintz         10       P-127        78:15  
Eric Berg            9       P-127        78:15  
Tim Richards        10       P-195        79:05  
Cameron Wilson      10       P-195        79:05  
Winston Bearden     12       T-202        82:10  
Nate Sleight        10       P-177        83:40  
Jesse Sleight        6       P-177        83:40  
David Cozzolino     12       T-162        84:01  
Josh Peto           13       T-162        84:01  
Harvey Webster      12       T-162        84:01 
Matthew Sellin       8       P-711        86:15 
Stephen Dagata      12       T-709        87:05 
Eddie Deans         12       T-709        87:05 
Billy Crocker       12       T-157        87:54 
AJ Schuss           14       T-157        87:54 
Branden Shields     10       P-289        89:22 
Josh Gebo           10       P-289        89:22 
John Gebo           10       P-289        89:22 
Raymond Bentz        7       P-711        89:37 
Benjamin Springer    7       P-711        89:37 
Crain Yerdon         7       P-711        89:37 
Matt Reynolds        8       P-234        89:45 
John Linnenbach      8       P-234        89:45 
Grant Andrews        8       P-234        89:45 
Dom Nicoletti       10       P-195        93:00 
Andrew Picco        10       P-195        93:00 
Brian Kane          10       P-105        93:00 
Michael Scott        6       P-195        93:00 
Marcus Meyers       13       T-709        93:18 
Chris Einhart       12       T-709        93:18 
Michael Brown        7       P-711        95:10 
Nick Guerin         10       P-711        95:10 
Steven Guerin        8       P-711        95:10 
David Wadsworth     12       T-221        99:25 
Nathaniel Lawson     9       P-139        99:40 
Will Pipher         13       T-221       100:41 
Jacob Walsh          9       P-139       103:30 
Christopher Baiamonte 9      P-139       103:30 
Alex Lawson         Ad       P-139       103:30 
Samuel Chui         10       P-139       103:30 
Colin Davis         12       T-202       105:08 
Bryan Bojan         14       T-202       106:40 
Tim Greenwald        9       P-7         106:36 
Jacob Owen          11       T-172       106:57 
Dylan Detweiler     11       T-162       106:57 
Logan Mowatt        11       T-162       106:57 
Sean Platt          15       T-735       107:54 
Kev McKittrick      11       T-735       107:54 
Matt McCloat        11       T-735       107:56 
John Emery          11       T-825       108:20 
Bobby Dotter        11       T-825       108:20 
Jacob Stone         16       T-825       108:20 
Dan House           12       T-825       108:20 
Kyle Wolff          11       T-709       113:57 
James Coyne         11       T-709       113:57 
George Gleason      12       T-709       114:10 
Joshua Heitman      12       T-709       114:10 
Thomas Zents, Jr.   13       T-709       114:10 
Marie Steding       11       P-711       114:43 
Mike Futrell        12       T-715       116:53 
Philip Merrian      12       T-715       116:53 
Steve Pardee        12       T-709       117:01 
Ethan Leonard       12       T-709       117:01 
Collin Svereika     12       T-715       123:21 
Glenn Stewart       11       T-715       123:21 
Steven Chatigny     13       T-715       123:21 
Sean Tivnan         13       T-107       132:30 
Zack Roland                  T-107       132:30 
Peyton Sefick                T-107       132:30 
Ryan Connor                  T-107       132:30 
Chris Tessier                T-107       132:30 
Paul Klopfer                 T-107       132:30 
Jordan Murray       11       T-709       141:24 
Jade Smith          13       T-709       141:24 
James Smith                  T-709       141:24 
James Putt          15       T-50        142:10 
Michael Hooper      12       T-50        142:10 
Michael Putt        12       T-50        142:10 
Daniel Whitehouse   11       T-50        143:08 
Matt Schmidt        11       T-80        153:58   
Mike Paul           12       T-80        153:58   
Radhya Adityovarman 11       T-80        153:58   
Bill Kwiek          11       T-80        153:58   
David Stevens       15       T-80        153:58   
Tim Scouten         13       T-80        153:58   
Gage Crumb          11       T-162       165:27   
Mark Day            11       T-162       165:27   
Patrick Porter      11       T-162       165:27   
Aaron Tinklepaugh    6       P-711       DNF      
Rachel Tinklepaugh   8       GS-353      DNF      
Cameron Smith       11       T-221       DNF      
Brad Smith          13       T-221       DNF      
Kevin Boll          11       T-221       DNF      
Donald Jenks        13       T-221       DNF      
Colin Jenks         11       T-221       DNF      
Chris O'Mara        11       T-709       DNF      
Ryan Staring         8       P-711       DNF      
Brandon Stone       11       T-709       DNF      
Kevin Hamon         11       T-709       DNF      
Joe Markham group (4)       Public       DNF      
Matthew Bailey      12       T-50        DNF      
Matthew Wilson      12       T-50        DNF      
*DNF = Did Not Finish, but had fun anyway!

Return to page top
Writeup
Saturday's results:
White Yellow Orange
Sunday’s results

YELLOW COURSE       3.7k     125m        8 Controls  
                                             
Thomas Rowley       13       T-755        59:43   
Brandon Charbonneau 13       T-755        59:52   
Andy Schaefer       14       T-620        70:24   
Shawn Salle         12       T-620        72:57   
Andrew Whyte        16       T-752        74:27   
Tom Daly            17       T-152        74:57   
John Farnach        53       T-52         74:58   
Ed Traver           13       T-1          76:09   
Brian Steinman      13       T-220        77:03  
Doug Ahern          38       T-755        84:14  
Ray Smith           41       T-755        84:14  
Michael Collins     23       Cr-88        84:30  
Mike Homrighaus     53       Cr-88        84:30  
Kevin Swart         46       T-221        93:48  
Jace Prine          13       T-55         94:51  
Aaron Mix           13       T-55         94:51  
Velthur Pendell     13       T-55         94:51  
Ron Schmidt         43       T-221        94:53  
Zach Miller         17       T-221        96:53  
Kyle Sutliff        12       T-51         97:14  
Chris Whyte         15       T-152       100:05  
Collin Bush         11       T-620       111:45  
Erika Salem         10       T-620       111:55  
Daniel Salem        11       T-620       111:15  
Danny McKeever      14       T-51        112:25  
Matt Frawley        13       T-735       112:33  
Rocky ?              ?       T-735       112:33  
Chris Graber        15       T-735       112:37  
Sean Foran          12       T-51        113:20  
Chuch McKeever      12       T-51        113:20  
Justin Albro        11       T-620       113:26  
Mark/Cindy Cuykendall 9      P-161       115:44  
Andrew Carrigan     11       T-1         116:02  
Jeffrey Fulleer     12       T-825       116:25  
Kevin Fuller        15       T-825       116:25  
Pat Farnach         14       T-152       122:12  
Patrick Staub       12       T-127       127:07  
Michelle Rush       11       GS-735      127:08  
Brittany Barietta   11       GS-735      127:08  
Lauren Kalish       11       GS-735      127:08  
Matt Craft          12       T-51        128:49  
Kiernan Hennessey   13       T-620       128:53  
Megan Kelley        11       GS-735      129:04  
Natalie Mares       11       GS-735      129:04  
James Heaning       11       T-620       129:53  
Hersh Sangani       11       T-620       129:53  
Mitchell Long       11       T-620       131:04  
Allison Sarenski    12       GS-212      131:11  
Alison Haynes       12       GS-212      131:11  
Leah Page           12       GS-212      131:11  
Jeffrey Hanson      10       T-333       132:39  
John McCabe         11       T-333       132:34  
Bill Golemeieski    11       T-333       132:34  
Nick Usher           4      Public       139:33  
James Usher          5      Public       139:33  
Stephen Breen       11       T-369       140:26  
Gregory Breen        9       T-369       140:26  
Timothy Breen        7       P-369       140:26  
Kylan Twombley      12       T-829       142:03  
Bradley Bristol     12       T-829       142:03  
Devan Masuicca      14       T-829       143:50  
L. Fanchee          12       T-829       143:50  
Tyler Moran         11       T-829       143:50  
Justin Seamans      12       T-829       143:50  
Tony Moran          40       T-829       143:50  
Daniel Francher     11       T-829       143:50  
Sam Gibbs           13       T-829       145:17  
Jessie Trombley     40       T-829       146:41  
Damian Masuicca     14       T-829       146:41  
Robert Woolridge    12       T-113       146:41  
Adam Cleveland      12       T-829       146:41  
Tom Harrington      13       T-620       148:08  
David Schaefer      13       T-620       148:14  
Jared Mace          12       T-620       148:18  
Tommy Whitmore      12       T-620       148:18  
Matt Kirkman        12       T-1         148:50  
Nathan Scholl-Hess  11       T-1         148:50  
Cody Troendle       10       P-50        152:40  
Tom Falise          11       P-50        154:25   
Shawn Harding       10       P-50        154:25   
Tom Grice           13       T-80        159:24   
Aaron Hughes        12       T-333       165:02   
Kevin Smith         13       T-333       165:02   
Austin Schwartz     12       T-333       165:02   
Sean Reidy          12       T-725       165:33   
Richard Black       34       T-755       165:33   
Willliam Black      11       T-755       165:33   
Ryan Schmidt        17       T-221       167:06   
Stephen Wells       17       T-221       167:06   
Kyle Swart          16       T-221       167:06   
David Penny         17       T-221       167:06   
Daniel Dienhoffer   12       T-55        167:30   
Erik Babcock        11       T-55        167:30   
Joseph Campanella   11       T-55        167:30   
James Robinson-Liu  12       T-369       168:08   
Andrew Bell         11       T-333       173:24   
Mike Keenan         11       T-333       173:24   
Jimmy Blackburn     11       T-333       173:24   
Michael Perry       11       T-1         177:20   
Nick Romeo          14       T-50        178:35   
Skyler Carter       12       T-221       185:23   
Brian Carr          12       T-221       185:23   
Nate Jacoshi        11       T-221       185:23   
Kevin Carr          12       T-221       186:00   
Nick Wakeman        11       T-221       186:30   
Carl Fisk            8       T-1         191:07   
Nicholas Kalynycz   13       T-60        194:50   
Keith St. Louis     12       T-60        194:50   
Trevor Harding      14       T-60        194:50   
Brenda Kalynyca     40       T-60        233:00   
Richard Donegan     53       T-60        233:00   
Linda Donegan       40       T-60        233:00   
Matthew Blunt       16       T-60        233:00   
Tim Boll            13       T-221       236:16
Keith Boll          16       T-221       236:16
Alex Gentile        14       T-202       DNF   
Eric Van Hofen      15       T-202       DNF   
Ben Fischer         16       T-202       DNF   
Corwin Lantry       14       T-107       DNF   
Chris Lantry        12       T-107       DNF   
Garrett Biedermann           T-107       DNF   
Ben Lekki           12       T-107       DNF   
Zac Finch                    T-107       DNF   
Logan Smith         12       T-755       DNF   
Nick Ahern          14       T-755       DNF   
Neil Rube group (4)         Public       DNF
Ryan Carey           7      Public       DNF   
Abby Macfarlane     12       GS-212      DNF   
Joshua Wolff        15       T-709       DNF   
Randy Bendura       15       T-709       DNF   
Paul Leonard        16       T-709       DNF   
Jason Hill          11       T-620       DNF   
Chris Zurawski      11       T-620       DNF   
Jeff Wilson         12       T-50        DNF   
Tom Werth           12       T-80        DNF   
Daniel Fairbrother  12       T-80        DNF   
Justin Melvin       12       T-80        DNF   
George Stevens      13       T-80        DNF   
Sammy Ahmed         12       T-80        DNF   
Tyler Carucci       11       T-620       DNF   
Bradley Wilson      10       P-50        DNF   
Chris Lee           10       P-50        DNF   
Brandon Kelly       10       P-50        DNF   
Matt Fragale        12       T-715       DNF   
Jeff Jones          13       T-715       DNF   
Sophie Friedman     11       GS-735      DNF   
Leah Greenburg      11       GS-735      DNF   
Alyssa Pomfrey      11       GS-735      DNF   
Rebecca Lee         11       GS-735      DNF        
Mary Cooke          11       GS-735      DNF        
*DNF = Did Not Finish, but had fun anyway!

Return to page top
Writeup
Saturday's results:
White Yellow Orange
Sunday's results

ORANGE COURSE       4.8k     120m        9 Controls    
                                               
Tim Russell         16       T-127        67:16     
Matt Lee            Ad       T-162        74:49     
Brian Masker        14       T-127        80:56     
Jim Russell         52       T-127        80:57     
Ken Masker          43       T-127        98:45     
Nick Lozipone       14       T-735       113:53     
Tom Lesnau          13       T-735       113:53     
Brandon McKittrick  15       T-735       113:53     
Ray Baker           49       T-202       115:50     
Nick Myers          13       T-127       127:07     
Patrick Staub       12       T-127       127:07     
Matt Abold          16       T-80        155:09     
Shawn Detweiler     Ad       T-162       159:47     
Chad Melvin         14       T-80        162:00     
Nick Petta          12       T-80        162:00     
Jason Fairbrother   13       T-80        162:00     
Nick Gebo           14       T-80        162:00     
Shawn Irwing        30       T-127       172:45     
Rick Sutlife        44       T-51        DNF    
Jared Williams      22       T-202       DNF        
Jesse Manion        14       T-333       DNF        
Tommy Sattelberg    14       T-333       DNF        
John Howison        16       T-333       DNF        
Jacob Clark         12      Public  DNF        
Chris Borrow        19       T-715       DNF        
Danny Blocher       14       T-127       DNF        
Scott Peters        38       T-127       DNF        
Scott Peters, Jr.   13       T-127       DNF        
*DNF = Did Not Finish, but had fun anyway!

Return to page top
Writeup
Saturday's results:
White Yellow Orange
Sunday's results


Troop/Pack list
The troops and packs with their communities are followed in parentheses by Scout Council and District (Boy Scouts) or Scout Council and Service Unit (Girl Scouts) for each troop or pack. A list of Scout Council name abbreviations follows this troop/pack list.
T-22  Watertown (HS Tri Rivers)
T-27  Syracuse (HS Onondaga)
T-33  Chittenango (LOTO Seneca-Tuscarora)
T-39  Oriskany (LOTO Oriskany)
T-50  Sauquoit (LOTO Sunrise)
T-51  Fayetteville (HS Onondaga)
T-57  Jordan (HS Interlakes)
T-59  Weedsport (HS Interlakes)
T-60  Copenhagen (HS Tri Rivers)
T-61  Skaneateles (HS Interlakes)
T-62  Tully (HS Onondaga)
T-68  Onondaga Hill (HS Interlakes)
T-78  Liverpool (HS Oneida)
T-80  Baldwinsville (HS Interlakes),
T-87  Syracuse HS Onondaga)
T-100 LaFayette (HS Onondaga)
T-107 Baldwinsville (HS Interlakes)
T-114 Baldwinsville (HS Interlakes)
T-117 Cicero (HS Oneida)
T-127 Ontario (FL  Iroquois)
T-220 Taunton (HS Interlakes)
T-236 Endwell (BP District?)
T-244 Fremont (HS Onondaga)
T-620 Liverpool (HS Oneida)
T-715 Fulton (HS Ontario)
T-735 West Monroe (HS Ontario)
T-755 Fulton (HS Ontario)
T-780 Hannibal (HS Ontario)
T-891 Oswego (HS Ontario)
P-7   Eastwood (HS Onondaga)
P-11  Watertown (HS Tri Rivers)
P-62  Tully (HS Onondaga)
P-85  Homer (BP District?)
P-152 Fayetteville (HS Onondaga)
P-161 Skaneateles (HS Interlakes)
P-195 Baldwinsville (HS Interlakes)
P-208 Liverpool (HS Oneida)
P-234 Baldwinsville (HS Interlakes)
P-620 Liverpool (HS Oneida)
P-711 Central Square (HS Ontario)
P-755 Fulton (HS Ontario)
J-126 Manlius (CNY Fayetteville/Manlius)
J-165 Chittenango (FH Unit 33)
J-212 Manlius (CNY Fayetteville/Manlius)
J-219 Fabius/Pompey (CNY Southern Hills)
J-231 Syracuse (CNY Bellevue/Brighton)
C-263 North Syracuse (CNY Centerville)
C-658 Fabius/Pompey (CNY Southern Hills)

Abbreviations:
T = Boy Scout Troop
P = Cub Scout/Webelos Pack
J = Girl Scout Junior Troop
C = Girl Scout Cadette Troop

Boy Scout Councils:
HS = Hiawatha Seaway
LOTO = Land of the Oneidas
BP = Baden Powell
FL = Finger Lakes

Girl Scout Councils:
CNY = Central New York
FH = Foothills
SL = Seven Lakes

Back to troop/pack list
Back to top


SCHEDULE | TRAINING | RESULTS | MAPS | CONTACTS | WEATHER | OTHER ORIENTEERING

CNYO Home Page | What is Orienteering?

Questions or comments about Central New York Orienteering? Send e-mail to CNYO webadmin
Last updated: 20-Nov-2002, wa
WHITE COURSE 2.6K, 70m 6 Controls Dan Higham 13 T-221 52:25 Andy Foley 12 T-221 52:25 Mike Partenza 13 T-221 52:25 Todd Coleman 13 T-221 52:43 Colin Straub Ad T-127 57:29 Justin McKeever 9 P-153 60:40 Cathy McKeever Ad T-51 60:40 Christian Wright 11 T-51 60:42 Tom Steding 9 P-711 61:37 Tim Burden 13 T-202 63:21 Daniel Thorndike 13 T-202 63:30 Joe Gladle 11 T-735 65:00 Andrew McKittrick 10 T-735 65:00 Rus Spence 10 T-735 65:00 Jarred Hammond 12 T-162 65:28 Brett Hammond 13 T-162 65:28 Joshua Lee 12 T-162 65:28 Kevin Fuller 15 T-825 70:00 Tyler Conant 12 T-62 70:42 Charles McDevitt 12 T-62 70:42 Zack Guttendorf 13 T-62 70:42 Justin Steinman 9 P-182 71:00 Brandon Ogborn 10 P-127 74:03 Steven Russell 10 P-127 74:03 Dylan Tredway 12 T-157 74:18 Mike Fisher 14 T-157 74:18 Andrew Crocker 15 T-157 74:38 Phillip Falise 13 T-157 74:38 Taylor Nichols 12 T-62 75:20 Morgan Foster 13 T-62 76:08 Galen Velonis 12 T-62 76:08 Idell Williams 13 T-50 76:40 Isaiah Williams 13 T-50 76:40 Eric Christiansen 10 P-127 78:15 Jesse Mintz 10 P-127 78:15 Eric Berg 9 P-127 78:15 Tim Richards 10 P-195 79:05 Cameron Wilson 10 P-195 79:05 Winston Bearden 12 T-202 82:10 Nate Sleight 10 P-177 83:40 Jesse Sleight 6 P-177 83:40 David Cozzolino 12 T-162 84:01 Josh Peto 13 T-162 84:01 Harvey Webster 12 T-162 84:01 Matthew Sellin 8 P-711 86:15 Stephen Dagata 12 T-709 87:05 Eddie Deans 12 T-709 87:05 Billy Crocker 12 T-157 87:54 AJ Schuss 14 T-157 87:54 Branden Shields 10 P-289 89:22 Josh Gebo 10 P-289 89:22 John Gebo 10 P-289 89:22 Raymond Bentz 7 P-711 89:37 Benjamin Springer 7 P-711 89:37 Crain Yerdon 7 P-711 89:37 Matt Reynolds 8 P-234 89:45 John Linnenbach 8 P-234 89:45 Grant Andrews 8 P-234 89:45 Dom Nicoletti 10 P-195 93:00 Andrew Picco 10 P-195 93:00 Brian Kane 10 P-105 93:00 Michael Scott 6 P-195 93:00 Marcus Meyers 13 T-709 93:18 Chris Einhart 12 T-709 93:18 Michael Brown 7 P-711 95:10 Nick Guerin 10 P-711 95:10 Steven Guerin 8 P-711 95:10 David Wadsworth 12 T-221 99:25 Nathaniel Lawson 9 P-139 99:40 Will Pipher 13 T-221 100:41 Jacob Walsh 9 P-139 103:30 Christopher Baiamonte 9 P-139 103:30 Alex Lawson Ad P-139 103:30 Samuel Chui 10 P-139 103:30 Colin Davis 12 T-202 105:08 Bryan Bojan 14 T-202 106:40 Tim Greenwald 9 P-7 106:36 Jacob Owen 11 T-172 106:57 Dylan Detweiler 11 T-162 106:57 Logan Mowatt 11 T-162 106:57 Sean Platt 15 T-735 107:54 Kev McKittrick 11 T-735 107:54 Matt McCloat 11 T-735 107:56 John Emery 11 T-825 108:20 Bobby Dotter 11 T-825 108:20 Jacob Stone 16 T-825 108:20 Dan House 12 T-825 108:20 Kyle Wolff 11 T-709 113:57 James Coyne 11 T-709 113:57 George Gleason 12 T-709 114:10 Joshua Heitman 12 T-709 114:10 Thomas Zents, Jr. 13 T-709 114:10 Marie Steding 11 P-711 114:43 Mike Futrell 12 T-715 116:53 Philip Merrian 12 T-715 116:53 Steve Pardee 12 T-709 117:01 Ethan Leonard 12 T-709 117:01 Collin Svereika 12 T-715 123:21 Glenn Stewart 11 T-715 123:21 Steven Chatigny 13 T-715 123:21 Sean Tivnan 13 T-107 132:30 Zack Roland T-107 132:30 Peyton Sefick T-107 132:30 Ryan Connor T-107 132:30 Chris Tessier T-107 132:30 Paul Klopfer T-107 132:30 Jordan Murray 11 T-709 141:24 Jade Smith 13 T-709 141:24 James Smith T-709 141:24 James Putt 15 T-50 142:10 Michael Hooper 12 T-50 142:10 Michael Putt 12 T-50 142:10 Daniel Whitehouse 11 T-50 143:08 Matt Schmidt 11 T-80 153:58 Mike Paul 12 T-80 153:58 Radhya Adityovarman 11 T-80 153:58 Bill Kwiek 11 T-80 153:58 David Stevens 15 T-80 153:58 Tim Scouten 13 T-80 153:58 Gage Crumb 11 T-162 165:27 Mark Day 11 T-162 165:27 Patrick Porter 11 T-162 165:27 Aaron Tinklepaugh 6 P-711 DNF Rachel Tinklepaugh 8 GS-353 DNF Cameron Smith 11 T-221 DNF Brad Smith 13 T-221 DNF Kevin Boll 11 T-221 DNF Donald Jenks 13 T-221 DNF Colin Jenks 11 T-221 DNF Chris O'Mara 11 T-709 DNF Ryan Staring 8 P-711 DNF Brandon Stone 11 T-709 DNF Kevin Hamon 11 T-709 DNF Joe Markham group (4) Public DNF Matthew Bailey 12 T-50 DNF Matthew Wilson 12 T-50 DNF
Return to page top
Writeup
Saturday's results
White Yellow Orange
YELLOW COURSE 3.7k 125m 8 Controls Thomas Rowley 13 T-755 59:43 Brandon Charbonneau 13 T-755 59:52 Andy Schaefer 14 T-620 70:24 Shawn Salle 12 T-620 72:57 Andrew Whyte 16 T-752 74:27 Tom Daly 17 T-152 74:57 John Farnach 53 T-52 74:58 Ed Traver 13 T-1 76:09 Brian Steinman 13 T-220 77:03 Doug Ahern 38 T-755 84:14 Ray Smith 41 T-755 84:14 Michael Collins 23 Cr-88 84:30 Mike Homrighaus 53 Cr-88 84:30 Kevin Swart 46 T-221 93:48 Jace Prine 13 T-55 94:51 Aaron Mix 13 T-55 94:51 Velthur Pendell 13 T-55 94:51 Ron Schmidt 43 T-221 94:53 Zach Miller 17 T-221 96:53 Kyle Sutliff 12 T-51 97:14 Chris Whyte 15 T-152 100:05 Collin Bush 11 T-620 111:45 Erika Salem 10 T-620 111:55 Daniel Salem 11 T-620 111:15 Danny McKeever 14 T-51 112:25 Matt Frawley 13 T-735 112:33 Rocky ? ? T-735 112:33 Chris Graber 15 T-735 112:37 Sean Foran 12 T-51 113:20 Chuch McKeever 12 T-51 113:20 Justin Albro 11 T-620 113:26 Mark/Cindy Cuykendall 9 P-161 115:44 Andrew Carrigan 11 T-1 116:02 Jeffrey Fulleer 12 T-825 116:25 Kevin Fuller 15 T-825 116:25 Pat Farnach 14 T-152 122:12 Patrick Staub 12 T-127 127:07 Michelle Rush 11 GS-735 127:08 Brittany Barietta 11 GS-735 127:08 Lauren Kalish 11 GS-735 127:08 Matt Craft 12 T-51 128:49 Kiernan Hennessey 13 T-620 128:53 Megan Kelley 11 GS-735 129:04 Natalie Mares 11 GS-735 129:04 James Heaning 11 T-620 129:53 Hersh Sangani 11 T-620 129:53 Mitchell Long 11 T-620 131:04 Allison Sarenski 12 GS-212 131:11 Alison Haynes 12 GS-212 131:11 Leah Page 12 GS-212 131:11 Jeffrey Hanson 10 T-333 132:39 John McCabe 11 T-333 132:34 Bill Golemeieski 11 T-333 132:34 Nick Usher 4 Public 139:33 James Usher 5 Public 139:33 Stephen Breen 11 T-369 140:26 Gregory Breen 9 T-369 140:26 Timothy Breen 7 P-369 140:26 Kylan Twombley 12 T-829 142:03 Bradley Bristol 12 T-829 142:03 Devan Masuicca 14 T-829 143:50 L. Fanchee 12 T-829 143:50 Tyler Moran 11 T-829 143:50 Justin Seamans 12 T-829 143:50 Tony Moran 40 T-829 143:50 Daniel Francher 11 T-829 143:50 Sam Gibbs 13 T-829 145:17 Jessie Trombley 40 T-829 146:41 Damian Masuicca 14 T-829 146:41 Robert Woolridge 12 T-113 146:41 Adam Cleveland 12 T-829 146:41 Tom Harrington 13 T-620 148:08 David Schaefer 13 T-620 148:14 Jared Mace 12 T-620 148:18 Tommy Whitmore 12 T-620 148:18 Matt Kirkman 12 T-1 148:50 Nathan Scholl-Hess 11 T-1 148:50 Cody Troendle 10 P-50 152:40 Tom Falise 11 P-50 154:25 Shawn Harding 10 P-50 154:25 Tom Grice 13 T-80 159:24 Aaron Hughes 12 T-333 165:02 Kevin Smith 13 T-333 165:02 Austin Schwartz 12 T-333 165:02 Sean Reidy 12 T-725 165:33 Richard Black 34 T-755 165:33 Willliam Black 11 T-755 165:33 Ryan Schmidt 17 T-221 167:06 Stephen Wells 17 T-221 167:06 Kyle Swart 16 T-221 167:06 David Penny 17 T-221 167:06 Daniel Dienhoffer 12 T-55 167:30 Erik Babcock 11 T-55 167:30 Joseph Campanella 11 T-55 167:30 James Robinson-Liu 12 T-369 168:08 Andrew Bell 11 T-333 173:24 Mike Keenan 11 T-333 173:24 Jimmy Blackburn 11 T-333 173:24 Michael Perry 11 T-1 177:20 Nick Romeo 14 T-50 178:35 Skyler Carter 12 T-221 185:23 Brian Carr 12 T-221 185:23 Nate Jacoshi 11 T-221 185:23 Kevin Carr 12 T-221 186:00 Nick Wakeman 11 T-221 186:30 Carl Fisk 8 T-1 191:07 Nicholas Kalynycz 13 T-60 194:50 Keith St. Louis 12 T-60 194:50 Trevor Harding 14 T-60 194:50 Brenda Kalynyca 40 T-60 233:00 Richard Donegan 53 T-60 233:00 Linda Donegan 40 T-60 233:00 Matthew Blunt 16 T-60 233:00 Tim Boll 13 T-221 236:16 Keith Boll 16 T-221 236:16 Alex Gentile 14 T-202 DNF Eric Van Hofen 15 T-202 DNF Ben Fischer 16 T-202 DNF Corwin Lantry 14 T-107 DNF Chris Lantry 12 T-107 DNF Garrett Biedermann T-107 DNF Ben Lekki 12 T-107 DNF Zac Finch T-107 DNF Logan Smith 12 T-755 DNF Nick Ahern 14 T-755 DNF Neil Rube group (4) Public DNF Ryan Carey 7 Public DNF Abby Macfarlane 12 GS-212 DNF Joshua Wolff 15 T-709 DNF Randy Bendura 15 T-709 DNF Paul Leonard 16 T-709 DNF Jason Hill 11 T-620 DNF Chris Zurawski 11 T-620 DNF Jeff Wilson 12 T-50 DNF Tom Werth 12 T-80 DNF Daniel Fairbrother 12 T-80 DNF Justin Melvin 12 T-80 DNF George Stevens 13 T-80 DNF Sammy Ahmed 12 T-80 DNF Tyler Carucci 11 T-620 DNF Bradley Wilson 10 P-50 DNF Chris Lee 10 P-50 DNF Brandon Kelly 10 P-50 DNF Matt Fragale 12 T-715 DNF Jeff Jones 13 T-715 DNF Sophie Friedman 11 GS-735 DNF Leah Greenburg 11 GS-735 DNF Alyssa Pomfrey 11 GS-735 DNF Rebecca Lee 11 GS-735 DNF Mary Cooke 11 GS-735 DNF
Return to page top
Writeup
Saturday's results
White Yellow Orange
ORANGE COURSE 4.8k 120m 9 Controls Tim Russell 16 T-127 67:16 Matt Lee Ad T-162 74:49 Brian Masker 14 T-127 80:56 Jim Russell 52 T-127 80:57 Ken Masker 43 T-127 98:45 Nick Lozipone 14 T-735 113:53 Tom Lesnau 13 T-735 113:53 Brandon McKittrick 15 T-735 113:53 Ray Baker 49 T-202 115:50 Nick Myers 13 T-127 127:07 Patrick Staub 12 T-127 127:07 Matt Abold 16 T-80 155:09 Shawn Detweiler Ad T-162 159:47 Chad Melvin 14 T-80 162:00 Nick Petta 12 T-80 162:00 Jason Fairbrother 13 T-80 162:00 Nick Gebo 14 T-80 162:00 Shawn Irwing 30 T-127 172:45 Rick Sutlife 44 T-51 DNF Jared Williams 22 T-202 DNF Jesse Manion 14 T-333 DNF Tommy Sattelberg 14 T-333 DNF John Howison 16 T-333 DNF Jacob Clark 12 Public DNF Chris Borrow 19 T-715 DNF Danny Blocher 14 T-127 DNF Scott Peters 38 T-127 DNF Scott Peters, Jr. 13 T-127 DNF
Return to page top