Nov 10, Saturday, 2002
CNYO Scout-O Team Results

Highland Forest County Park, Fabius, NY


These are the results from Sunday's event. (To see results from Saturday, click here.)

Click the underlined text in a box in the chart below to see the results for that particular course, a list of troops or packs, or abbreviations used in the lists.
Courses
Female Large Group Male Large Groups Male Small Groups
Troops/Packs Abbreviations


Female Large Group
                              Points
Rank-Troop    Team Name        Found   Penalty  Total

 1-514        Gazelles            16        -4     12
 

Return to page top
Writeup
Saturday's results:
White Yellow Orange

Male Large Groups (Ties broken by who came in first)
                              Points
Rank-Troop    Team Name        Found   Penalty  Total

 1-202        Antelopes           20         0     20
 2-202        Wolves              20        -1     19
 3-55         Blue Devils         18        -2     16
 4-51         Team 1              12        -2     10
 5-50         Rat Pack            16        -9      7
 6-157        Flaming Monkeys      7        -7      0
 7-709        Flaming Arrows      12       -12      0
 8-152        Eagles               8       -15     -7
 9-51         Team 2              11       -24    -13
10-709        Flying Eagles        9       -23    -14
11-829        Flying Eagles        8       -24    -16
12-723        Penguins             6       -24    -18
 
Return to page top
Writeup
Saturday's results:
White Yellow Orange

Male Small Groups (Ties broken by who came in first)
                              Points
Rank-Troop    Team Name        Found   Penalty  Total

 1-127        Jaguars             10         0     10
 2-100        Pedros              10         0     10
 3-39         Frog-a-loonies       8         0      8
 4-709        Lightening           8         0      8
 5-162        Dragons              7         0      7
 6-61         Hot Chocolate       14        -7      7
 7-127        Solar Flares        16        -9      7
 8-55         Troop 55             9        -4      5
 9-780        Confusioners         3         0      3
10-723        Rednecks             1         0      1
11-780        Venture              4       -17    -13
12-709        Dragons              3       -17    -14
13-709        Venture              0       -17    -17
14-780        Flaming Arrows       3       -24    -21
15-39         Lost             (Lived up to its name)
 
Return to page top
Writeup
Saturday's results:
White Yellow Orange

Troop/Pack list
The troops and packs with their communities are followed in parentheses by Scout Council and District (Boy Scouts) or Scout Council and Service Unit (Girl Scouts) for each troop or pack. A list of Scout Council name abbreviations follows this troop/pack list.
T-22  Watertown (HS Tri Rivers)
T-27  Syracuse (HS Onondaga)
T-33  Chittenango (LOTO Seneca-Tuscarora)
T-39  Oriskany (LOTO Oriskany)
T-50  Sauquoit (LOTO Sunrise)
T-51  Fayetteville (HS Onondaga)
T-57  Jordan (HS Interlakes)
T-59  Weedsport (HS Interlakes)
T-60  Copenhagen (HS Tri Rivers)
T-61  Skaneateles (HS Interlakes)
T-62  Tully (HS Onondaga)
T-68  Onondaga Hill (HS Interlakes)
T-78  Liverpool (HS Oneida)
T-80  Baldwinsville (HS Interlakes),
T-87  Syracuse HS Onondaga)
T-100 LaFayette (HS Onondaga)
T-107 Baldwinsville (HS Interlakes)
T-114 Baldwinsville (HS Interlakes)
T-117 Cicero (HS Oneida)
T-127 Ontario (FL  Iroquois)
T-220 Taunton (HS Interlakes)
T-236 Endwell (BP District?)
T-244 Fremont (HS Onondaga)
T-620 Liverpool (HS Oneida)
T-715 Fulton (HS Ontario)
T-735 West Monroe (HS Ontario)
T-755 Fulton (HS Ontario)
T-780 Hannibal (HS Ontario)
T-891 Oswego (HS Ontario)
P-7   Eastwood (HS Onondaga)
P-11  Watertown (HS Tri Rivers)
P-62  Tully (HS Onondaga)
P-85  Homer (BP District?)
P-152 Fayetteville (HS Onondaga)
P-161 Skaneateles (HS Interlakes)
P-195 Baldwinsville (HS Interlakes)
P-208 Liverpool (HS Oneida)
P-234 Baldwinsville (HS Interlakes)
P-620 Liverpool (HS Oneida)
P-711 Central Square (HS Ontario)
P-755 Fulton (HS Ontario)
J-126 Manlius (CNY Fayetteville/Manlius)
J-165 Chittenango (FH Unit 33)
J-212 Manlius (CNY Fayetteville/Manlius)
J-219 Fabius/Pompey (CNY Southern Hills)
J-231 Syracuse (CNY Bellevue/Brighton)
C-263 North Syracuse (CNY Centerville)
C-658 Fabius/Pompey (CNY Southern Hills)

Abbreviations:
T = Boy Scout Troop
P = Cub Scout/Webelos Pack
J = Girl Scout Junior Troop
C = Girl Scout Cadette Troop

Boy Scout Councils:
HS = Hiawatha Seaway
LOTO = Land of the Oneidas
BP = Baden Powell
FL = Finger Lakes

Girl Scout Councils:
CNY = Central New York
FH = Foothills
SL = Seven Lakes

Back to troop/pack list
Back to top


SCHEDULE | TRAINING | RESULTS | MAPS | CONTACTS | WEATHER | OTHER ORIENTEERING

CNYO Home Page | What is Orienteering?

Questions or comments about Central New York Orienteering? Send e-mail to CNYO webadmin
Last updated: 8-Aug-2003, wa