Overall Results 4 May 2003 USOF Long Champs


Class Charts

Click on a class in the Female or Male chart to see the results for that class. (A class with no link had no entrants.)

Female
F-10 F-12 F-14 F-16 F-18 F-20 F-21+  
F-35+ F-40+ F-45+ F-50+ F-55+ F-60+ F-65+ F-70+
F-WHITE F-YELLOW F-ORANGE F-BROWN F-GREEN      

Male
M-10 M-12 M-14 M-16 M-18 M-20 M-21+  
M-35+ M-40+ M-45+ M-50+ M-55+ M-60+ M-65+ M-70+
M-WHITE M-YELLOW M-ORANGE M-BROWN M-GREEN M-RED    

Return to top


2003 USOF Long ChampsTue 5/6/2003 11:40 PM
Results SportIdent created by OE2002 © Stephan Krämer 2002

   Pl Text1  Name                         YB Club                             Time 



F-10  (4)      2.700 km  30 m   6 C        

    1 Y      Deptula, Marta               93 HVO                             24:16 
    2 Y      Fleming, Ceire               95 UNO                             35:47 
    3 Y      Koehler, Nicole              93 UNO                             36:56 
    4 Y      Ruutopold, Aanika            94 UNO                           1:30:10 

Return to top F-12 (1) 2.700 km 30 m 6 C 1 Y Koehler Rachel 91 UNO 29:27

Return to top M-10 (2) 2.700 km 30 m 6 C 1 Y Childs, Ethan 94 GMOC 21:17 2 Y Deptula, Filip 93 HVO 32:14

Return to top

M-12 (3) 2.700 km 30 m 6 C 1 Y Childs, Andrew 92 GMOC 20:46 2 N Gianforte, Luke 91 N/A 26:32 3 Y Deptula, Jacub 92 HVO 40:42

Return to top

F-YELLOW (5) 2.860 km 30 m 7 C 1 N Peck, Jennifer 83 USMAOC 23:31 2 N Bohn, Heidi 68 COC 37:16 3 N Reynolds Ann 56 DVOA 57:35 4 N Moran Carol 44 ROC 1:04:24 5 N Andersen, Martha 58 UNO 1:06:40

Return to top

M-14 (5) 2.860 km 30 m 7 C 1 Y Kourtchikov Nikita 89 HVO 23:42 2 Y Ahlswede Greg 90 DVOA 25:30 3 Y Dady, Tom 90 CNYO 28:33 4 Y Goodwin John 90 WCOC 34:25 5 Y Commons-Miller Nicholas 89 NEOC 54:22

Return to top

M-16 (5) 5.290 km 75 m 7 C 1 Y Kerzhner Greg 89 NEOOC 59:52 2 Y Arsenault, Ben 87 UNO 1:09:33 3 Y Kourtchikov Kirill 87 HVO 1:26:11 4 Y Arsenault, Jon 88 UNO 2:12:31 Y Goodwin Hunt 87 WCOC dns

Return to top

M-ORANGE (6) 5.290 km 75 m 7 C 1 N Larkin, CPT Eric 70 USMAOC 1:08:55 2 N Shepard, Brian 84 USMAOC 1:11:05 3 N Porter Ryan 86 DVOA 1:16:02 4 N van Ness, Stephen 61 NEOC 2:04:28 5 N Pryjmak, Yarko 53 ROC 2:11:23 N Werkheiser, Ken 69 N/A mp

Return to top

F-18 (1) 5.630 km 60 m 7 C 1 Y Fleming Siobhan 86 UNO 1:20:08

Return to top

F60+ (8) 5.630 km 60 m 7 C 1 Y Walker Lynette 40 WCOC 1:10:24 2 Y Dickinson Judith 41 HVO 1:14:57 3 Y Borowitz, Annette 42 HVO 1:42:09 4 Y Edwards, Peg 39 DVOA 1:45:05 5 Y Hawes Betsy 41 HVO 1:47:45 6 Y Roos, Joan 40 BAOC 1:54:48 7 Y Lux Beth 41 UNO 2:02:51 Y Roush, Patricia 43 DVOA dns

Return to top

F65+ (3) 5.630 km 60 m 7 C 1 Y Federer Suzanne 38 UNO 1:57:24 2 N De Pass, Julie 36 GHO 2:18:16 3 Y Murray, Valerie 38 NEOC 2:29:04

Return to top

F70+ (2) 5.630 km 60 m 7 C 1 N de St Croix Patrica 27 OOC 1:50:21 Y Johnson Ruth 32 OME dns

Return to top

F-BROWN (3) 5.630 km 60 m 7 C 1 N McMahan, Sandy 70 DVOA 1:47:34 2 N Fleming Caroline 61 UNO 2:20:11 N Breton Liisa 65 HVO dns

Return to top

M65+ (7) 5.630 km 60 m 7 C 1 Y Scarborough Joe 37 BAOC 1:05:26 2 Y Edwards, John 37 DVOA 1:08:38 3 Y Hawes George 38 HVO 1:10:45 4 N Phillips, Earle 38 N/A 1:11:03 5 N Kerr Alex 35 GVOC 1:19:32 6 Y Hicks Ed 35 HVO 1:40:56 7 Y Shifman, Mike 38 PTOC 1:43:58

Return to top

M70+ (5) 5.630 km 60 m 7 C 1 Y Murray, Cameron 33 NEOC 1:31:38 2 N De Pass, Neville 31 GHO 1:59:05 3 N de St Croix Richard 27 OOC 2:04:36 Y Browne, Jim 26 SVO dns Y Stabler, Ed 29 CNYO dns

Return to top

M-BROWN (7) 5.630 km 60 m 7 C 1 N Olsen Guy 57 HVO 1:05:19 2 N Deptula, Tomasz 62 HVO 1:24:25 3 N Riley Wyatt 73 BAOC 2:07:51 4 N Brooks Mike 65 QOC 2:16:49 5 N Nareppa, Ravi 71 ROC 2:23:47 6 N Wolfe, Dennis 52 DVOA 3:15:19 7 N Commons Michael 39 NEOC 4:33:05

Return to top

F-20 (7) 7.480 km 100 m 8 C 1 Y Brautigam Viktoria 85 WCOC 1:16:19 2 Y Popova Kseniya 86 HVO 1:23:38 3 Y Saeger Hillary 84 NEOC 1:47:26 4 Y Porter, Corinne 84 DVOA 1:48:54 5 Y Worner Lindsay 84 ROC 1:53:12 6 Y Terefenko Lauren 84 DVOA 2:25:26 Y Olafsen Greta 86 UNO mp

Return to top

F35+ (5) 7.480 km 100 m 8 C 1 Y Kohn Linda 50 ROC 1:30:04 2 Y Young Mairead 67 HVO 1:44:07 3 N Richardson, Gail 68 NEOC 2:03:00 4 Y Ryan, Gayle 67 QOC 2:21:08 N Duca, Val 68 GGO mp

Return to top

F40+ (4) 7.480 km 100 m 8 C 1 Y Koehler Nancy 59 UNO 1:50:04 2 Y Jones Mary 63 OK 1:56:16 3 Y Ruutopold Eva 63 UNO 1:57:19 4 N Bakker, Cathy 62 OOC 3:06:59

Return to top

F45+ (8) 7.480 km 100 m 8 C 1 Y Rachitskaya, Olga 55 NEOOC 1:24:21 2 Y Olafsen Tracey 55 UNO 1:24:38 3 Y Fillebrown Sandy 54 DVOA 1:30:34 4 Y Good Keg 57 QOC 1:40:08 5 Y Meyer, Valerie 58 QOC 1:48:00 6 N Gianforte, Judy 54 N/A 2:13:26 7 Y Whipple, Paula 58 ORCA 2:50:17 8 Y Ball, Marilee 54 SVO 3:08:11

Return to top

F50+ (11) 5.630 km 60 m 7 C 1 Y Childs Mary Jo 52 GMOC 1:05:52 2 Y Tryson Janet 53 EMPO 1:26:37 3 Y Dull Ardis 50 COC 1:28:54 4 Y Raines, Candice 51 UNO 1:34:55 5 Y Kotowski, Liz 52 NEOC 1:36:37 6 Y Nocera Jane 49 DVOA 1:38:54 7 Y Hawkes-Teeter Susan 52 EMPO 1:45:26 8 Y Terefenko Donna 53 DVOA 1:46:20 9 Y Osborn, Chris 49 HVO 2:58:38 10 Y Cook, Louise 52 ROC 3:11:03 11 Y Porter, Janet 53 DVOA 3:22:33

Return to top

F55+ (6) 5.630 km 60 m 7 C 1 Y Crawford Sharon 44 RMOC 56:17 2 Y Gagarin Gail 48 NEOC 1:14:24 3 Y Popova Nadezda 48 HVO 1:18:30 4 Y Neuburger Nancy 45 PTOC 1:29:13 5 Y Bannister Kathy 47 ROC 1:51:21 N Guttormson, Lorna 44 OOC mp

Return to top

F-GREEN (3) 7.480 km 100 m 8 C 1 N Karpinski Judith 50 NEOC 2:02:23 2 N Keim, Julie 81 SVO 2:07:00 N Kivisakk, Pia 71 NEOOC mp

Return to top

M-GREEN (7) 8.740 km 130 m 9 C 1 N Walmsley, Mark 69 N/A 1:19:36 2 N Porter Dennis 56 DVOA 1:50:57 3 N Zielczynski, Piotr 60 HVO 1:54:12 4 N Teschendorf Gale 55 CAOC 2:25:54 5 N Fleming Desmond 60 UNO 2:33:26 N Onkst David 62 QOC dns N Hall, Robert J. 54 CNYO dns

Return to top

M-18 (4) 8.740 km 130 m 9 C 1 Y Hawkes-Teeter Martin 87 EMPO 1:19:54 2 Y Kerzhner Mike 87 NEOOC 1:23:33 3 Y Rachitskiy Eugene 85 NEOOC 1:27:08 Y Ahlswede Ben 85 DVOA mp

Return to top

M50+ (17) 8.740 km 130 m 9 C 1 Y Whitmore Brad 53 SVO 1:12:40 2 Y Lux Bob 46 UNO 1:15:50 3 Y Tarry, Steve 50 N/A 1:18:37 4 Y Walker Ken Sr 49 CSU 1:23:08 5 Y Saeger Jeffrey 49 NEOC 1:24:33 6 Y Bortz Ronald 51 DVOA 1:24:38 7 Y Tryson Glen 53 EMPO 1:24:42 8 Y Suhner, Hannes N/A 1:40:03 9 Y Kotowski, Ed 51 NEOC 1:40:47 10 Y Goodwin Peter 51 WCOC 1:44:31 11 Y Thomson, Joel 52 LAOC 1:46:52 12 Y Wilkison Rob 50 DVOA 1:49:48 13 Y Ball, Michael 53 SVO 1:51:09 14 N Kitowski, Ray 52 GHO 1:56:18 15 N Malanczyj Roman 53 UKR 2:10:32 Y Russell James 50 ROC mp Y Zygo Larry 50 ROC mp

Return to top

M55+ (16) 8.740 km 130 m 9 C 1 Y Gagarin Peter 44 NEOC 1:11:02 2 Y Haarma Hannu 44 BAOC 1:14:53 3 N Hunter Gord 46 OOC 1:22:08 4 Y Hawkes-Teeter Phil 47 EMPO 1:28:02 5 N Meldrum Bill 46 OOC 1:32:32 6 Y Vulcan Jan 48 SMOC 1:33:36 7 Y Worner Rick 47 ROC 1:33:47 8 N Connolly, Hugh 45 TOC 1:40:21 9 N Waslander Bert 45 OOC 1:40:22 10 Y Huebner Bob 47 COO 1:42:40 11 Y Neuburger, Richard 45 PTOC 1:45:54 12 Y Hogle Francis 44 QOC 1:49:53 13 N Doverov, Valeriy 46 HVO 1:51:58 14 Y Brooks, Doug 44 ROC 2:04:03 15 Y Nietupski Richard 47 WCOC 2:39:25 16 Y Osborn, Jeff 48 HVO 3:03:55

Return to top

M60+ (10) 7.480 km 100 m 8 C 1 Y Walker George 43 WCOC 1:16:26 2 Y Federer Tony 39 UNO 1:24:45 3 Y Bullions Bob 43 HVO 1:27:10 4 Y Skrien Orlyn 41 RMOC 1:27:25 5 Y Ferguson, Chuck 41 GAOC 1:30:10 6 Y Maxfield Clark 41 CAOC 1:40:03 7 Y Custer, Evan 40 BAOC 1:41:51 8 Y Shannon Bill 39 HVO 1:42:28 9 N Guttormson, Richard 43 OOC 1:42:55 10 Y Borowitz, Bill 41 HVO 2:32:01

Return to top

F-21 (14) 10.910 km 150 m 9 C 1 N James Pam 66 GHO 1:23:44 2 Y Olafsen, Erin 81 UNO 1:25:54 3 Y Brautigam Pavlina 61 WCOC 1:29:09 4 N Mahoney Cherie 76 OOC 1:36:55 5 N Lindberg, Lina 80 HVO 1:38:18 6 Y Dickison Peggy 60 OK 1:44:45 7 N Valledor Annabel 70 SDO 1:50:59 8 Y Riley Angelica 70 DVOA 2:00:50 9 N Graham Marketa 64 OOC 2:05:12 10 Y Savchenko, Polina 74 CAOC 2:16:36 Y Thomson, Bridget 64 LAOC mp Y Williams Karen 75 CSU dns N Khurshid Karolina 73 NEOC dns N Poirier, Stephanie N/A dns

Return to top

M-20 (6) 10.910 km 150 m 9 C 1 Y Osborn, Jon 83 HVO 1:43:18 2 N Malanczyj, Danilo 84 Ukraine 1:44:05 3 Y Shields, Brendan 83 CSU 1:51:59 4 Y Perkins, James 83 USMAOC 2:22:57 5 Y Griffith, Allen 84 USMAOC 2:25:38 6 Y McCully, Robert 83 USMAOC 2:37:15

Return to top

M35+ (13) 12.400 km 165 m 9 C 1 N Duca, Nick 66 GGO 1:11:04 2 Naess, Oivind 66 GHO 1:27:16 3 Y Paziewski, Sergei 67 HVO 1:27:39 4 Y Good Ted 64 QOC 1:30:14 5 Y Eglinski Michael 64 OK 1:30:41 6 N Blom, Richard 65 NEOC 1:32:53 7 N Mlynczyk, Eugene 66 Ukraine 1:40:02 8 N Szecsody Zoltan 68 TOC 1:41:12 9 Y Watson, Jeff 64 ORCA 1:52:59 10 Y Cusworth Bill 67 COC 1:54:10 11 N Chung Raymond 62 TOC 2:23:11 N Edh, Per-Anders 67 HVO mp N Kolyvek Laszlo 68 EMPO dns

Return to top

M40+ (15) 12.400 km 165 m 9 C 1 Y Velichko Sergey 62 CTOC 1:21:25 2 Y Revesz Andras 62 DVOA 1:31:33 2 Y Heinonen, Juha 60 BAOC 1:31:33 4 Y Cote' J-J 61 BSK 1:31:53 5 Y Andersen Peter 62 UNO 1:33:22 6 Y Nagy Istvan 60 DVOA 1:34:23 7 Y Ruutopold Alar 59 UNO 1:41:44 8 Y Good Tim 59 QOC 1:50:46 9 Y Ahlswede Karl 61 DVOA 2:00:19 10 Y Jameson Bill 57 EMPO 2:03:09 11 N Cornett, Andrew 61 OOC 2:12:11 12 Y Ahmed Nadim 61 QOC 2:12:31 13 Y Breton Bernard 59 HVO 2:19:35 14 Y Levine, David 59 ROC 2:35:54 N Richardson Stephen 60 NEOC dns

Return to top

M45+ (15) 12.400 km 165 m 9 C 1 Y Kourtchikov Dmitriy 58 HVO 1:32:50 2 Y Linder, Ernst 54 UNO 1:33:33 3 Y Childs Carl 56 GMOC 1:35:30 4 Y Eagleton Jim 54 DVOA 1:40:21 5 Y Schaublin Daniel 57 HVO 1:46:53 6 Y Arsenault, Jim 58 UNO 1:54:49 7 Y Mokszycki Joe 55 HVO 1:59:13 8 Y Bricker, Phillip 54 NEOC 2:04:00 9 N Henderson Jim 46 WCOC 2:19:03 10 Y Laun, Chuck 56 CNYO 2:19:17 11 N Lindzon Ralph 55 TOC 2:33:47 12 N Ross, Donald 53 TOC 2:41:04 13 Y Olafsen, Steve 56 UNO 3:18:47 Y Strat Tom 55 QOC dns Y Rachitskiy Stanislav 54 NEOOC dns

Return to top

M-RED (11) 10.910 km 150 m 9 C 1 N Walker Ken Jr 78 CSU 1:11:40 2 Y Barten Josh 81 USMAOC 1:29:57 3 N Mogensen Matthew 82 USMAOC 1:35:51 4 Y Hansbrough, Jerre 82 USMAOC 1:48:45 5 Y Andres Sebastian 80 USMAOC 1:57:05 6 N Shean, Ben 82 USMAOC 1:57:12 7 N Nguyen, Anthony 80 USMAOC 2:09:35 8 N Walsh, Robert 51 UNO 2:23:55 9 Y Dallas, Jay 82 USMAOC 2:27:29 10 Rudberg, Eric USMAOC 3:09:13 N Tuson, Brian 70 SVO dns

Return to top

M-21+ (39) 20.560 km 295 m 12 C 1 Y May Brian 71 MNOC 2:04:35 2 N Waddington, Mike 67 GHO 2:08:57 3 Y Zhyk, Sergei 79 DVOA 2:09:20 3 N Oesthagen, Sindre 79 Fredrikstad 2:09:20 5 Y Bone Eric 74 COC 2:11:45 6 Y Hawkins William 77 CSU 2:12:04 7 N Moholdt, Geir 79 FWOC 2:12:34 8 N Mahoney, Doug 77 N/A 2:12:55 9 Y Kostansek, Dave 60 NEOOC 2:16:08 10 Y Smith Ross 83 CSU 2:21:12 11 N Falardeau Francis 62 Viking 2:24:01 12 Y Granovskiy Boris 80 CSU 2:25:53 13 N Fransson, Hans 72 GHO 2:27:10 14 N Azarov Alexei 72 HVO 2:30:51 15 N Adams, Mark 63 GHO 2:31:09 16 Y Veres Mihai 61 DVOA 2:33:30 17 Y Balter Gregory 63 DVOA 2:35:11 18 Y Brautigam Joe 62 WCOC 2:40:04 19 Y Hall Randy 65 DVOA 2:40:16 20 Y Dale, Andy 68 ORCA 2:45:42 21 Y Walker Dan 83 CSU 2:46:41 22 Y Reader Syd 72 BAOC 2:51:58 23 Y Tencariv, Florin 74 DVOA 2:52:11 24 Y Moore, Brian 71 RMOC 3:25:40 25 N Newbery, Piers 65 JOK 3:28:50 26 St-Laurent, Louis 79 N/A 3:32:05 27 N Dobretsov Sergey 72 ROC 3:39:39 28 Tremblay, Pascal 72 N/A 3:40:24 29 Y White Ed 63 WCOC 3:44:12 30 N Korniliev, Pavel 68 ROC 3:50:35 31 N Lewis, Jeff N/A 3:51:43 32 Y Bryant Barbara 62 NEOC 4:50:20 Y Young Alan 68 HVO mp Y Blakeley, Daniel 73 CNYO mp N French, Nevin GHO mp N Nipen, Thomas 84 GVOC mp N Graham Brian 64 OOC mp Y Pittman, Daniel 77 GAOC mp Y Sklyanskiy, Evgeniy 77 N/A dns
Return to top
SCHEDULE | TRAINING | RESULTS | MAPS | CONTACTS | WEATHER | OTHER ORIENTEERING

CNYO Home Page | What is Orienteering?

Questions or comments about Central New York Orienteering? Send e-mail to CNYO webadmin
Last updated: 15-May-2003, wa