Central New York Orienteering
                  Ski-O Results
           Empire State Games Qualifier
      Hammond Hill State Forest, Dryden, NY
            Saturday, January 27, 2007
==================================================
Men's Open              Blue, 13.2 km, 255 m climb
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
 1. Charlie Leonard                          94:26
 2. Pavel Korniliev                          96:18
 3. Mitch Collinsworth                      100:57
 4. Mike George                             106:31
 5. Randy McGarvey                          113:15 *
 6. Eric Smith                              129:30
 7. Martin Donnelly-Heg                       DNF
==================================================
Women's Open              Red, 9.4 km, 135 m climb
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
 1. Stina Bridgeman                          91:29
 2. Mary Smith                              108:30
 3. Melissa Behr                            112:18
==================================================
Men's Veterans            Red, 9.4 km, 135 m climb
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
 1. Mike Olson                               76:00
 2. Brad Whitmore                            82:17
 3. Victor Klassen                           88:14
==================================================
Women's Veterans        Green, 7.2 km, 140 m climb
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
 1. Sue Klassen                              88:44
 2. Ellen Lantz                              90:47
==================================================
Men's Super Veterans    Green, 7.2 km, 140 m climb
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
 1. Peter Dady                               58:45
 2. Jim Russell                              70:25
 3. Phil Hawkes-Teeter                       72:21
 4. Mitch Hanson                             73:47
==================================================
Women's Super Veterans  Brown, 5.4 km, 100 m climb
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
 1. Verna Engstrom-Heg                      187:00
==================================================
Women's Scholastic      Brown, 5.4 km, 100 m climb
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
 1. Sylvia Klassen                           68:08   
==================================================
             * (skate skis were not the way to go)