Central New York Orienteering
 
CNYO ROGAINE XXVI
Southern Cortland County, Virgil, NY
July 23-24, 2016

PlaceCategory Team MembersPoints
 24-Hour - Male   
1stimmediate.unexplored.otherwiseSam Kolins, Frank Boscoe, & Mark Walsh1,800
2ndRaging Red RhinosSteve & Michael Eland1,360
3ndLes HikersRaul Garcia & Jason Del Nero460
 24-Hour - Female   
1stFragile FlowersOlga Huber & Barbara Niess May1,872
 24-Hour - Coed   
1stRootstock RacingMira Racheva & Jim Driscoll2,030
2ndNYARAAmy Bartoletti & Rodney Villella1,710
3rdSparkles and JerkfaceErin & Tom Rycroft1,530
 24-Hour - Veteran   
1stDancing CamelsChris Scanga & Peter Yeomans1,740
2ndMap LimitedAaron Aaker & Jeff Brault1,700
3rdConniniCarolyn Connell, Nicola Cameron, & Duane Frattini1,610
4thWandering RocksJoe Shayka & Dave Vickers1,310
 24-Hour - Super Veteran   
1stBacktrackersKaty Carrier & Lynda Chudy530
 24-Hour - Ultra Veteran   
1stGhosloSue & Jim Waddington500
 12-Hour - Male   
1st20,000 Leagues Away From The SeaDave Bailey, Will Fortin, & Jeff Kaeli1,040
2ndSeneca SurvivalRuss Nordquist & Mike Kipp914
3rdBlack DucksTony DiStefano, Tom Grosmick820
 12-Hour - Veteran   
1stTBDChris Hand & Mike Cullen850
2ndMountain MeistersPatrick Gerstner & Greg Soule660
 12-Hour - Super Veteran   
1stBaltimore BoysJody & John Landers820
2ndMason-Dixon MisalignmentRobert Buraczynski & Shawn Forney290
 12-Hour - Ultra Veteran   
1stVertically ChallengedJim Henderson & Richard Nietupski830
 6-Hour - Male   
1stYorkie ButtsJon Berteussen & Colin Wilson530
2ndShoe in Every HomeJeffrey McBeth & Matt Webster410
3rdLos Hermanos LocosAllen & Evan Quirk320
 6-Hour - Veteran   
1stTNTMatt, Matti & Erik Torniainen539
 6-Hour - Super Veteran   
1stWe Thought This Was GeocachingJohn Boland & Chris Jones362
 6-Hour - Ultra Veteran   
1stWing & a PrayerBob Fink & Bob Burg530
2ndUrban BlightKathy & Dave Urban230

Overall
Place

Category

Team Name

Team Members
Gross
Points
Penalty
Points
Net
Points
1st24-Hour - CoedRootstock RacingMira Racheva & Jim Driscoll2,03002,030
2nd24-Hour - FemaleFragile FlowersOlga Huber & Barbara Niess May1,88081,872
3rd24-Hour - Maleimmediate.unexplored.otherwiseSam Kolins, Frank Boscoe, & Mark Walsh1,870701,800
4th24-Hour - VeteranDancing CamelsChris Scanga & Peter Yeomans1,74001,740
5th24-Hour - CoedNYARAAmy Bartoletti & Rodney Villella1,71001,710
6th24-Hour - VeteranMap LimitedAaron Aaker & Jeff Brault1,70001,700
7th24-Hour - VeteranConniniCarolyn Connell, Nicola Cameron, & Duane Frattini1,61001,610
8th24-Hour - CoedSparkles and JerkfaceErin & Tom Rycroft1,53001,530
9th24-Hour - MaleRaging Red RhinosSteve & Michael Eland1,36001,360
10th24-Hour - VeteranWandering RocksJoe Shayka & Dave Vickers1,31001,310
11th24-Hour - Super VeteranBacktrackersKaty Carrier & Lynda Chudy5300530
12th24-Hour - Ultra VeteranGhosloSue & Jim Waddington5000500
13th24-Hour - MaleLes HikersRaul Garcia & Jason Del Nero4600460

Overall
Place

Category

Team Name

Team Members
Gross
Points
Penalty
Points
Net
Points
1st12-Hour - Male20,000 Leagues Away From The SeaDave Bailey, Will Fortin, & Jeff Kaeli1,04001,040
2nd12-Hour - MaleSeneca SurvivalRuss Nordquist & Mike Kipp93016914
3rd12-Hour - VeteranTBDChris Hand & Mike Cullen8500850
4th12-Hour - Ultra VeteranVertically ChallengedJim Henderson & Richard Nietupski8300830
5th12-Hour - Super VeteranBaltimore BoysJody & John Landers8200820
6th12-Hour - MaleBlack DucksTony DiStefano, Tom Grosmick8200820
7th12-Hour - VeteranMountain MeistersPatrick Gerstner & Greg Soule6600660
8th12-Hour - Super VeteranMason-Dixon MisalignmentRobert Buraczynski & Shawn Forney2900290

Overall
Place

Category

Team Name

Team Members
Gross
Points
Penalty
Points
Net
Points
1st6-Hour - VeteranTNTMatt, Matti & Erik Torniainen5401539
2nd6-Hour - Ultra VeteranWing & a PrayerBob Fink & Bob Burg5300530
3rd6-Hour - MaleYorkie ButtsJon Berteussen & Colin Wilson5300530
4th6-Hour - MaleShoe in Every HomeJeffrey McBeth & Matt Webster4100410
5th6-Hour - Super VeteranWe Thought This Was GeocachingJohn Boland & Chris Jones490128362
6th6-Hour - MaleLos Hermanos LocosAllen & Evan Quirk3200320
7th6-Hour - Ultra VeteranUrban BlightKathy & Dave Urban2300230

Central New York Orienteering, 6187 Smith Rd, North Syracuse, NY 13212-2513 Updated: 08/02/2016