Central New York Orienteering
 
CNYO SNOWGAINE XXI
McDonough - Pharsalia Woods State Forests, Chenango County, NY
February 25-26, 2017

 Points Controls
PlaceCategory Day 1Day 2 PenaltyTotal Day 1Day 2 Total
 COED           
1stRootstock Racing
     (Abby Perkiss, Brent Freedland, & John Courain)

658

892

0

1,240
  
30
 ULTRAVET           
1stGlacial Speed
     (Mary & Eric Smith)

382

389

0

771
  
21
 MALE           
1stLavrovs
     (Dmitry & Roman Lavrov)

430

433

0

863
  
23
 FEMALE           
1stFedderquist Snow Gaybirds
     (Valerie Nordquist & Laura Federmack)

361

297

0

658
  
18
2ndLost Tres Chicas
     (Kiran Koons, Gabi Stephens, & Janine Gusztaw)

174

248

0

422
  
12
 VETERAN           
1stUntamed New England
     (Jason Urkfitz & Lawrence Creatura)

607

582

0

1,189
  
29
2ndTeam Chemistry
     (Tom Rycroft & Frank Boscoe)

536

523

0

1,059
  
29
3rdGOALS
     (Bruce Kuo & Gian Dodici)

358

403

0

761
  
21
4thUltra Men
     (Charles Leonard & Robert Seltzer)

423

296

0

719
  
19
5thWandering Rocks
     (Joseph Shayka & David Vickers)

424

205

0

629
  
19
 OVERALL           
1stRootstock Racing
     (Abby Perkiss, Brent Freedland, & John Courain)

658

892

0

1,240
  
30
2ndUntamed New England
     (Jason Urkfitz & Lawrence Creatura)

607

582

0

1,189
  
29
3rdTeam Chemistry
     (Tom Rycroft & Frank Boscoe)

536

523

0

1,059
  
29
4thLavrovs
     (Dmitry & Roman Lavrov)

430

433

0

863
  
23
5thGlacial Speed
     (Mary & Eric Smith)

382

389

0

771
  
21
6thGOALS
     (Bruce Kuo & Gian Dodici)

358

403

0

761
  
21
7thUltra Men
     (Charles Leonard & Robert Seltzer)

423

296

0

719
  
19
8thFedderquist Snow Gaybirds
     (Valerie Nordquist & Laura Federmack)

361

297

0

658
  
18
9thWandering Rocks
     (Joseph Shayka & David Vickers)

424

205

0

629
  
19
10thLost Tres Chicas
     (Kiran Koons, Gabi Stephens, & Janine Gusztaw)

174

248

0

422
  
12

Central New York Orienteering, 321 State Route 38, Locke, NY 13092-3142 Updated: 03/18/2017